Info Football Online .com
All you need to know about international football

Top Football Players:
Zinedine Zidane: Info, Teams, Titles Won and Stats

Top Football Players:
Zinedine Zidane

Zinedine Zidane Full name:: Zinedine Zidane
Born Date: June 23, 1972
Place of birth: Marseille, France
Position: Midfielder
Jersey Number: 10
Height: 1.85 mts.
Nickname: Zizou
Official Website: www.zidane.fr

National Team:

1994 to 2006 France Flag France (Senior National Team)

In what teams did Zinedine Zidane play?:

1989 to 1992 AS Cannes Logo
AS Cannes (France) 71 Games 6 Goals
1992 to 1996 Girondins de Bordeaux Logo
Girondins de Bordeaux (France) 176 Games 39 Goals
1996 to 2001 Juventus Logo
Juventus (Italy) 214 Games 31 Goals
2001 to 2006 Real Madrid CF Logo
Real Madrid CF (Spain) 231 Games 49 Goals

Titles Won:

National Team Tournaments: 2
- World Cup: (1) 1998
- UEFA European Football Championship: (1) 2000

International Tournaments: 7
- Intercontinental Cup: (2) 1996, 2002
- UEFA Champions League: (1) 2002
- European Super Cup: (2) 1996, 2002
- Intertoto Cup: (2) 1995, 1999

National Tournaments and Cups: 6
Spain
- Spanish League (La Liga): (1) 2003
- Spanish Super Cup: (2) 2001, 2003
Italy
- Italian League (Calcio): (2) 1997, 1998
- Italian Super Cup (Supercoppa Italiana): (1) 1997

Zinedine Zidane football pictures:

Zinedine Zidane Picture Gallery

This Zinedine Zidane football profile was updated in May 2013.

 
Search this site:
Share this page:
Errors? Comments? Suggestions? We receive all on this e-mail
Copyright 2014. InfoFootballOnline.com. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy
Logos, names and trademarks are property of the FIFA or of their respective owners.