Info Football Online .com
All you need to know about international football

Top Football Players:
Sergio Agüero: Info, Teams, Titles Won and Stats

Top Football Players:
Sergio Agüero

Full name:: Sergio Leonel Agüero
Born Date: June 02, 1988
Place of birth: Buenos Aires City, Ciudad de Buenos Aires, Argentina
Position: Forward
Jersey Number: 10
Height: 1.7 mts.
Nickname: Kun
Official Website: www.sergioaguero.com
Twitter: aguerosergiokun

National Team:

2006 to present Argentina Flag Argentina (Senior National Team)

2004 Argentina Flag Argentina U-16

2005 to 2007 Argentina Flag Argentina U-20

2008 Argentina Flag Argentina U-23

In what teams did Sergio Agüero play?:

2003 to 2006 Independiente Logo
Independiente (Argentina) 56 Games 23 Goals
2006 to 2011 Atlético Madrid Logo
Atlético Madrid (Spain) 234 Games 101 Goals
2011 to 2021 Manchester City Logo
Manchester City (England) 390 Games 260 Goals
2021 to present FC Barcelona Logo
FC Barcelona (Spain) 0 Games 0 Goals
Stats updated on 10/15/2021

Titles Won:

National Team Tournaments: 4
- American Cup: (1) 2021
- Olympic Games: (1) Gold Medal 2008
- FIFA U-20 World Cup: (2) 2005, 2007

International Tournaments: 2
- UEFA Europa League: (1) 2010
- European Super Cup: (1) 2010

National Tournaments and Cups: 13
England
- English League (FA Premier League): (4) 2012, 2014, 2018, 2019
- FA Cup: (1) 2019
- English Super Cup (Community Shield): (3) 2012, 2018, 2019
- English League Cup (Football League Cup): (5) 2014, 2016, 2018, 2019, 2020

Sergio Agüero football pictures:

Sergio Agüero Picture Gallery

This Sergio Agüero football profile was updated in May 2013.

 
Errors? Comments? Suggestions? We receive all on this e-mail
Copyright 2021. InfoFootballOnline.com. All rights reserved. Privacy and Cookies Policy
Logos, names and trademarks are property of the FIFA or of their respective owners.