Info Football Online .com
All you need to know about international football

Top Football Players:
Paul Pogba: Info, Teams, Titles Won and Stats

Top Football Players:
Paul Pogba

Full name:: Paul Labile Pogba
Born Date: March 15, 1993
Place of birth: Lagny-sur-Marne, France
Position: Midfielder
Jersey Number: 6
Height: 1.9 mts.
Nickname: Pogboom, Pulpogba
Twitter: paulpogba

National Team:

2013 to present France Flag France (Senior National Team)

2008 to 2009 France Flag France U-16

2010 France Flag France U-17

2010 to 2011 France Flag France U-18

2011 to 2012 France Flag France U-19

2012 to 2013 France Flag France U-20

In what teams did Paul Pogba play?:

2011 to 2012 Manchester United Logo
Manchester United (England) 7 Games 0 Goals
2012 to 2016 Juventus Logo
Juventus (Italy) 178 Games 34 Goals
2016 to 2022 Manchester United Logo
Manchester United (England) 226 Games 39 Goals
2022 to present Juventus Logo
Juventus (Italy) 0 Games 0 Goals
Stats updated on 09/02/2022

Titles Won:

National Team Tournaments: 3
- World Cup: (1) 2018
- UEFA Nations League: (1) 2021
- FIFA U-20 World Cup: (1) 2013

International Tournaments: 1
- UEFA Europa League: (1) 2017

National Tournaments and Cups: 10
England
- English League Cup (Football League Cup): (1) 2017
Italy
- Italian League (Calcio): (4) 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016
- Italian Cup: (2) 2015, 2016
- Italian Super Cup (Supercoppa Italiana): (3) 2012, 2013, 2015

Paul Pogba football pictures:

Paul Pogba Picture Gallery

This Paul Pogba football profile was updated in May 2013.

 
Errors? Comments? Suggestions? We receive all on this e-mail
Copyright 2022. InfoFootballOnline.com. All rights reserved. Privacy and Cookies Policy
Logos, names and trademarks are property of the FIFA or of their respective owners.